Table 2

UK military Ops BANNER, TELIC and HERRICK MAIS by outcome

Op BANNEROp TELICOp HERRICK
Fatality (%)Survivor (%)Fatality (%)Survivor (%)Fatality (%)Survivor (%)
MAIS 1010001000100
MAIS 2010001000100
MAIS 313871189199
MAIS 4703047533763
MAIS 59379558317
MAIS 6100010001000
  • MAIS, Maximum Abbreviated Injury Severity.